Kreayshawn Kicks Lil Debbie Out of the White Girl Mob, Basic Bitches Mourn

Categories: Rumors

gunkreay.jpg
Lil Debbie and Kreayshawn in better days.
​It was barely seven months ago when we watched three young, skinny white girls storm San Francisco's SOM Bar -- oh, and the whole Internet -- with a catchy song about the perils of flaunting designer labels. But now the White Girl Mob appears to be on shaky ground: In a round of Twitter cat-fighting, it seems ringleader and "Gucci Gucci" girl Kreayshawn has given Lil Debbie the boot.

Best known as the sidekick in the "Gucci" video, Debbie was often billed as a DJ, despite not even attempting to play any tunes, and appeared to help with background vocals and fashion tips. The split hasn't been formally announced, but seems to have culminated with a series of tweets between Kreayshawn and Lil Debbie yesterday, Dec. 6. The most revealing one, which Kreayshawn sent to Lil Debbie, simply says, "I'm just saying you wanna act like a victim but the real reason why you got x'd is cuz you lied to me and used me for months."

Lil Debbie's Twitter feed has the most Tweets on the topic, reiterating her opinion that Kreayshawn shouldn't comment about any of this on Twitter and should just call her on the phone ("i dont have to tweet about you id just call you i wouldnt throw you under a bus"). She also launched a series of Tweets directed at insulting V-Nasty, even making one quip about her "hoodrat lip ring."

Meanwhile, the normally outspoken V-Nasty has surprisingly tweeted relatively little on the topic. She preferred to employ a simple missive: "Bitch I'm paid that's all I gotta say."

There's just 24 days until Kreayshawn's big New Years Eve bash at Regency Ballroom. Having seen the diminutive lady performing live at a few different venues large and small now, we think she may need more than V-Nasty to hype up that room.

Meanwhile, it'll be quite interesting to see how fan sites like Fuck Yeah Lil Debbie, which has served up hundreds of gifs of the two in friendlier times, will deal with the split. Perhaps there will be a reunification campaign?

----
Follow us on Twitter @SFAllShookDown, follow Tamara Palmer @teemoney415, and like us at Facebook.com/SFAllShookDown.



My Voice Nation Help
22 comments
yourmom
yourmom

lol nobody cares. Kreayshawn is a one-hit wonder, and nobody except pathetic hipsters even know who her wingwomen are. Also, I can't for the life of me tell these bitches apart. They look exactly the same - also pathetic. I thought hipsters were supposed to be all individual and shit lololol at gross bitches with no talent. I love how they think they're badass, too. OMG you own a gun? NO WAY! AWESOME!

Hola
Hola

3 dumb girls ... full of bad lyrics ...

RapStar702
RapStar702

 This rap game is as real as it gets. Debbie stepped on Kreayshawn's white gangsta Nike and smoove got a cap popped in her. Then @NoReallyImSeriouslyVNastyNoReally screeched up in a 94 Prelude and Sh!!t got really real. Nasty bummed 2 Newport lights and skidded out. Word is Bomb!

dancasual
dancasual

I think it should all be settled with some mud wrestling

Alva
Alva

This is one rap feud I'd pay to see turn violent.

Whitney
Whitney

Yeah, that "realvnasty" that Lil Debbie was arguing with, isn't actually V-nasty. "THArealVNASTY" is the real v-nasty. 

Realtalk
Realtalk

Wow. You guys are way behind, and also way off base. If you bothered to dig even a little bit and/or fact-check, you'd know that the Twitter account Lil Debbie was arguing with wasn't V-Nasty's-- it was an obsessed V-Nasty fan from Louisville named Rachel Worak whose Twitter handle is @realvnasty. She went on a rampage, insulting Lil Debbie and instigating fights because taking sides on the issues of a group of total strangers on the Internet is a great way to prove that you're a die-hard fan in 2011. Doesn't really work out so well when it comes to "journalism," though, feelme?

Alan Scherstuhl
Alan Scherstuhl

"Basic bitches" refers to their ability to program in BASIC, right?

Funkenstein
Funkenstein

Who cares about some hipster bitch fight?

Gvito2002
Gvito2002

Ummmm, what? I just wasted 2 minutes of my life that I can never get back...

mechiefuindian
mechiefuindian

first off .. @realvnasty isn't an obsessed v-nasty fan ... and @realvnasty  didn't go on a rampage .. she tweet'd @L1L3BB13:disqus  once and that bitch engaged in it ..so really this was a case of little debbie showing her ass.  

Realtalk ... you sound like lil debbie though.. are you sure you're not her? "though, feelme?"

MrEricSir
MrEricSir

PRINT "Kreayshawn knows BASIC"

END

nunya
nunya

it took you two minutes to read that?

chutattoo
chutattoo

Since they weren't able to just sit down face to face like real women and figure their sh*t out, this will continue to be a media fed drama! It's too bad- the original 3 had a unique concept goin' but now a replacement will just change that flow...

Alan Scherstuhl
Alan Scherstuhl

Have you noticed, MrEricSir, that you've made our print-edition letters page two weeks in a row? Your Happy Meal Ban commenting was heroic. 

MrEricSir
MrEricSir

What is this "print" you speak of again?

Now Trending

From the Vault

 

Drink

San Francisco Event Tickets
©2014 SF Weekly, LP, All rights reserved.
Loading...